Notice 🔥 GoedGo.com : Welcome to India's #1 Portal for Latest Jobs, Sarkari Result, Admit Card, Answer Key & Admissions!
G
Goedgo Sarkari Naukri | Results | Admit Cards | Syllabus
Jobs

EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies | Exam Dates, Vacancies, and Preparation Tips

Posted by Sarkari Naukri · Published: 01 Jul 2024 · 5 min read

EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies

The EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies opens doors for CA, CWA, Diploma, Degree, M.Tech, Ph.D qualified individuals to secure government jobs. This year, EIL will fill 77 vacancies for Engineer, Manager, Officer & Other positions through the EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies. The Engineers India Limited conducts the EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. This guide provides detailed insights into the EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies exam, including important dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and exam pattern.

EIL has published an advertisement for the EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies recruitment of Engineer, Manager, Officer & Other. There is a total of 77 posts available for which job seekers can apply till the last date, 04/09/2024. Check other details before applying.

Any candidates who are interested in filling this form must check eligibility, age limit and apply online. Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

Interested candidates should read the Full Notification carefully before applying online.

EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies

Post Details

Engineers India Limited has published an advertisement for the Recruitment. There are a total of 77 Engineer, Manager, Officer & Other at present for which job seekers can apply. Check other details before applying.

Post Name Total Vacancies
Engineer, Manager, Officer & Other 77

Important Dates

Mark these important dates in your calendar as the highly anticipated dates for the EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies have been officially announced by the authorities. Refer to the table below for a comprehensive overview of the upcoming events.

Events Dates
Starting Date for Apply Online 21/08/2024
Closing Date for Apply Online 04/09/2024

Application Fees

The Engineers India Limited conducts the  EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. Please the application fee details of EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies and find out if you qualify for an exemption.

Category Fee
Application Fees NIL

Eligibility Criteria and Vacancy Details

Ensure you meet all the eligibility requirements, including nationality, age limit, and educational qualification for EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies.

Post Name Vacancies Qualification Age Limit Pay Scale
Engineer 02 BE, B.Tech, B.Sc in Mechanical,Civil Engg 28 Years as on 31-07-2024 Rs. 60000-180000/-
Officer 01 Any Degree, CA, CWA 28 Years as on 31-07-2024 Rs. 60000-180000/-
Scientific Officer 01 PhD in Relevant Fields 30 Years as on 31-07-2024 Rs. 60000-180000/-
Architect 02 B.Arch 28 Years as on 31-07-2024 Rs. 60000-180000/-
Deputy Manager 33 Diploma, BE, B.Tech, B.Sc in Relevant Engg 32 Years as on 31-07-2024 Rs. 70000-2,00,000/-
Manager 24 Diploma, BE, B.Tech, B.Sc, M.Tech in Relevant Engg 36 Years as on 31-07-2024 Rs. 80000-220000/-
Senior Manager 12 BE, B.Tech, B.Sc, M.Tech in Relevant Engg 40 Years as on 31-07-2024 Rs. 90000-240000/-
Deputy General Manager 02 Any Degree, CA, CWA 47 Years as on 31-07-2024 Rs. 120000-280000/-

EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies

Pay Scale/ Remuneration

Engineers India Limited or EIL Engineer, Manager, Officer & Other is a highly sought-after exam for candidates seeking a government job. Apart from job security and opportunities for growth, the EIL also offers a handsome salary package. 

The EIL Engineer, Manager, Officer & Other are offering salary Rs. 60000-180000/- along with various other perks and allowances. Check Notifications for more details.

How to apply?

To apply for (EIL) Engineer, Manager, Officer & Other, All interested candidates may apply online from undefined to 04/09/2024

For More Details about (EIL) Engineer, Manager, Officer & Other Vacancy Read Notification.

  • Please fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, id proof and other documents.
  • Before submitting the Application Form check your Full Details and Preview.
  • Pay the required application fee to complete the form. If fees are asked.
  • Take a print out of the submitted final form for further process.
Apply Online Click Here
Official Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

FAQs.

QWhen was the official notification for EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies released?+

The Engineers India Limited has published the official notification of EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies exam on undefined.    

QWhat is the last date to apply online for the  EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies exam?+

The last date to apply online for EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies is 04/09/2024.

QWhat is the full Form of EIL?+

The Full Form of EIL is Engineers India Limited. 

QHow many vacancies have been released for EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies?+

Engineers India Limited (EIL) has released a total of 77 vacancies for the post of EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies.   

QWhat are the educational qualifications required for  EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies?+

The Eligibility Criteria for EIL Recruitment 2024 –77 Engineer, Manager & Other Vacancies are as follows. CA, CWA, Diploma, Degree, M.Tech, Ph.D.

Sarkari Naukri

Sarkari Naukri

Government Job Editor & Fact Checker
View All Posts (1370) →

Stay informed about the latest government job updates with goedgo.com. We provide timely and accurate information on upcoming government jobs, vacancies, deadlines, exam schedules, admit cards, results, and more.