Notice 🔥 GoedGo.com : Welcome to India's #1 Portal for Latest Jobs, Sarkari Result, Admit Card, Answer Key & Admissions!
G
Goedgo Sarkari Naukri | Results | Admit Cards | Syllabus
Jobs

BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 | Exam Dates, Vacancies, and How to Apply

Posted by Sarkari Naukri · Published: 01 Jul 2024 · 4 min read

BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024

The BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 opens doors for ITI, Graduate Degree, Diploma qualified individuals to secure government jobs. This year, BEML will fill 100 vacancies for Group C (ITI Trainee, Office Assistant Trainee) positions through the BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024. The BEML Limited conducts the BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. This guide provides detailed insights into the BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 exam, including important dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and exam pattern.

BEML has published an advertisement for the BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 recruitment of Group C (ITI Trainee, Office Assistant Trainee). There is a total of 100 posts available for which job seekers can apply till the last date, 04/09/2024. Check other details before applying.

Any candidates who are interested in filling this form must check eligibility, age limit and apply online. Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

Interested candidates should read the Full Notification carefully before applying online.

BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024

Post Details

BEML Limited has published an advertisement for the Recruitment. There are a total of 100 Group C (ITI Trainee, Office Assistant Trainee) at present for which job seekers can apply. Check other details before applying.

Post Name Total Vacancies
Group C (ITI Trainee, Office Assistant Trainee) 100

Important Dates

Mark these important dates in your calendar as the highly anticipated dates for the BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 have been officially announced by the authorities. Refer to the table below for a comprehensive overview of the upcoming events.

Events Dates
Starting Date for Apply Online 04/09/2024

Application Fees

The BEML Limited conducts the  BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. Please the application fee details of BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 and find out if you qualify for an exemption.

Category Fee
For GEN, EWS, OBC ₹200/-
For r SC, ST, PWDs NIL
Payment Mode Online Mode

Eligibility Criteria and Vacancy Details

Ensure you meet all the eligibility requirements, including nationality, age limit, and educational qualification for BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024.

Post Name Vacancies Qualification Age Limit Pay Scale
ITI Trainees 54 ITI Trade with NAC 32 years
Office Assistant Trainees 46 Graduate Degree, Diploma in Relevant Fields 32 years

BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024

Pay Scale/ Remuneration

BEML Limited or BEML Group C (ITI Trainee, Office Assistant Trainee) is a highly sought-after exam for candidates seeking a government job. Apart from job security and opportunities for growth, the BEML also offers a handsome salary package. 

How to apply?

To apply for (BEML) Group C (ITI Trainee, Office Assistant Trainee), All interested candidates may apply online from 14/08/2024 to 04/09/2024

For More Details about (BEML) Group C (ITI Trainee, Office Assistant Trainee) Vacancy Read Notification.

  • Please fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, id proof and other documents.
  • Before submitting the Application Form check your Full Details and Preview.
  • Pay the required application fee to complete the form. If fees are asked.
  • Take a print out of the submitted final form for further process.
Apply Online Click Here
Official Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

FAQs.

QWhen was the official notification for BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 released?+

The BEML Limited has published the official notification of BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 exam on 14/08/2024.    

QWhat is the last date to apply online for the  BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 exam?+

The last date to apply online for BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 is 04/09/2024.

QWhat is the full Form of BEML?+

The Full Form of BEML is BEML Limited. 

QHow many vacancies have been released for BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024?+

BEML Limited (BEML) has released a total of 100 vacancies for the post of BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024.   

QWhat are the educational qualifications required for  BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024?+

The Eligibility Criteria for BEML Trainee Recruitment 2024 are as follows. ITI, Graduate Degree, Diploma.

Sarkari Naukri

Sarkari Naukri

Government Job Editor & Fact Checker
View All Posts (1370) →

Stay informed about the latest government job updates with goedgo.com. We provide timely and accurate information on upcoming government jobs, vacancies, deadlines, exam schedules, admit cards, results, and more.