Notice 🔥 GoedGo.com : Welcome to India's #1 Portal for Latest Jobs, Sarkari Result, Admit Card, Answer Key & Admissions!
G
Goedgo Sarkari Naukri | Results | Admit Cards | Syllabus
Jobs

ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 – Apply Online for 65 Posts

Posted by Goedgo · Published: 27 Jun 2026 · 4 min read

ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026

The ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 opens doors for B.Sc. Nursing, Certificate in General Nursing Midwifery qualified individuals to secure government jobs. This year, ICSIL will fill 65 vacancies for Nursing Officer positions through the ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026. The Intelligent Communication Systems India Ltd. conducts the ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. This guide provides detailed insights into the ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 exam, including important dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and exam pattern.

ICSIL has published an advertisement for the ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 recruitment of Nursing Officer. There is a total of 65 posts available for which job seekers can apply till the last date. Check other details before applying.

Any candidates who are interested in filling this form must check eligibility, age limit and apply online. Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

Job Highlights

Organization Name Intelligent Communication Systems India Ltd.
Posts Name Nursing Officer
Total Posts 65
Job Category Goa, PSUs
Last Date 23/06/2026
Job Location Delhi
Qualification B.Sc. Nursing from recognized Institute OR Equivalent with Certificate in General Nursing Midwifery from a recognized Institution. Basic knowledge of computer.
Application Procedure Apply Online

Interested candidates should read the Full Notification carefully before applying online.

ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026

Post Details

Intelligent Communication Systems India Ltd. has published an advertisement for the Recruitment. There are a total of 65 Nursing Officer at present for which job seekers can apply. Check other details before applying.

Post Name Total Vacancies
Nursing Officer 65

Important Dates

Mark these important dates in your calendar as the highly anticipated dates for the ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 have been officially announced by the authorities. Refer to the table below for a comprehensive overview of the upcoming events.

Events Dates
Advertisement Date 17/06/2026
Application Opening Date 20/06/2026
Application Closing Date 23/06/2026

Application Fees

The Intelligent Communication Systems India Ltd. conducts the  ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. Please the application fee details of ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 and find out if you qualify for an exemption.

Category Fee
All Candidates (One-time Registration Fee) Rs. 590/- (Non-refundable)

Eligibility Criteria and Vacancy Details

Ensure you meet all the eligibility requirements, including nationality, age limit, and educational qualification for ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026.

Post Name Vacancies Qualification Age Limit Pay Scale
Nursing Officer 65 B.Sc. Nursing from recognized Institute OR Equivalent with Certificate in General Nursing Midwifery from a recognized Institution. Basic knowledge of computer. Registration with Delhi Nursing Council is mandatory at the time of joining. Up to 35 Years Rs. 70,942/- Per Month

How to apply?

To apply for (ICSIL) Nursing Officer, All interested candidates may apply online.

For More Details about (ICSIL) Nursing Officer Vacancy Read Notification.

  • Please fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, id proof and other documents.
  • Before submitting the Application Form check your Full Details and Preview.
  • Pay the required application fee to complete the form. If fees are asked.
  • Take a print out of the submitted final form for further process.
Details Links
Apply Online Click Here
Download Official Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

FAQs.

QWhen was the official notification for ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 released?+

The Intelligent Communication Systems India Ltd. has published the official notification of ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 exam on 27-06-2026.    

QWhat is the last date to apply online for the  ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 exam?+

The last date to apply online for ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 is 23-06-26 (Expired).

QWhat is the full Form of ICSIL?+

The Full Form of ICSIL is Intelligent Communication Systems India Ltd.. 

QHow many vacancies have been released for ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026?+

Intelligent Communication Systems India Ltd. (ICSIL) has released a total of 65 vacancies for the post of ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026.   

QWhat are the educational qualifications required for  ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026?+

The Eligibility Criteria for ICSIL Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 are as follows. B.Sc. Nursing, Certificate in General Nursing Midwifery.

Goedgo

Goedgo

Government Job Editor & Fact Checker
View All Posts (2671) →

Stay informed about the latest government job updates with goedgo.com. We provide timely and accurate information on upcoming government jobs, vacancies, deadlines, exam schedules, admit cards, results, and more.