Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 | Exam Dates, Vacancies, and Preparation Tips
Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024
The Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 opens doors for Bachelor Degree qualified individuals to secure government jobs. This year, Mizoram PSC will fill 6 vacancies for Sub Inspector or Excise & Narcotics positions through the Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024. The Mizoram Public Service Commission conducts the Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. This guide provides detailed insights into the Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 exam, including important dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and exam pattern.
📌Table of Contents
Quick Navigation
Table of Contents
Mizoram PSC has published an advertisement for the Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 recruitment of Sub Inspector or Excise & Narcotics. There is a total of 6 posts available for which job seekers can apply till the last date 16/11/2024. Check other details before applying.
Any candidates who are interested in filling this form must check eligibility, age limit and apply online. Read the Full Notification Before Apply.
Interested candidates should read the Full Notification carefully before applying online.
Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024
Post Details
Mizoram Public Service Commission has published an advertisement for the Recruitment. There are a total of 6 Sub Inspector or Excise & Narcotics at present for which job seekers can apply. Check other details before applying.
| Post Name | Total Vacancies |
| Sub Inspector or Excise & Narcotics | 06 |
Important Dates
Mark these important dates in your calendar as the highly anticipated dates for the Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 have been officially announced by the authorities. Refer to the table below for a comprehensive overview of the upcoming events.
| Events | Dates |
| Date of Notification | 16/10/2024 |
| Closing Date for Apply Online | 16/11/2024 |
Application Fees
The Mizoram Public Service Commission conducts the Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. Please the application fee details of Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 and find out if you qualify for an exemption.
| Category | Fee |
| Application Fees | NIL |
Eligibility Criteria and Vacancy Details
Ensure you meet all the eligibility requirements, including nationality, age limit, and educational qualification for Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024.
| Post Name | Vacancies | Qualification | Age Limit | Pay Scale |
| Sub-Inspector of Excise & Narcotics | 06 | Degree | 18-37 Years as on 16-11-2024 | Rs. 39,100-86,800/- |
Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024
Pay Scale/ Remuneration
Mizoram Public Service Commission or Mizoram PSC Sub Inspector or Excise & Narcotics is a highly sought-after exam for candidates seeking a government job. Apart from job security and opportunities for growth, the Mizoram PSC also offers a handsome salary package.
The Mizoram PSC Sub Inspector or Excise & Narcotics are offering salary Rs. 39,100-86,800/- along with various other perks and allowances. Check Notifications for more details.
How to apply?
To apply for (Mizoram PSC) Sub Inspector or Excise & Narcotics, All interested candidates may apply online.
For More Details about (Mizoram PSC) Sub Inspector or Excise & Narcotics Vacancy Read Notification.
- Please fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, id proof and other documents.
- Before submitting the Application Form check your Full Details and Preview.
- Pay the required application fee to complete the form. If fees are asked.
- Take a print out of the submitted final form for further process.
Important Links
| Apply Online | Click Here |
| Official Notification | Click Here |
| Official Website | Click Here |
FAQs.
QWhen was the official notification for Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 released?+−
The Mizoram Public Service Commission has published the official notification of Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 exam on 16/10/2024.
QWhat is the last date to apply online for the Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 exam?+−
The last date to apply online for Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 is 16/11/2024.
QWhat is the full Form of Mizoram PSC?+−
The Full Form of Mizoram PSC is Mizoram Public Service Commission.
QHow many vacancies have been released for Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024?+−
Mizoram Public Service Commission (Mizoram PSC) has released a total of 6 vacancies for the post of Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024.
QWhat are the educational qualifications required for Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024?+−
The Eligibility Criteria for Mizoram PSC SI of Excise & Narcotics Recruitment 2024 are as follows. Bachelor Degree.
Sarkari Naukri
Government Job Editor & Fact CheckerStay informed about the latest government job updates with goedgo.com. We provide timely and accurate information on upcoming government jobs, vacancies, deadlines, exam schedules, admit cards, results, and more.