Notice 🔥 GoedGo.com : Welcome to India's #1 Portal for Latest Jobs, Sarkari Result, Admit Card, Answer Key & Admissions!
G
Goedgo Sarkari Naukri | Results | Admit Cards | Syllabus
Jobs

PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies

Posted by Sarkari Naukri · Published: 01 Jul 2024 · 5 min read

PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies

The PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies opens doors for BE/B.Tech/B.Sc qualified individuals to secure government jobs. This year, PSPCL will fill 100 vacancies for Assistant Engineer/OT (Electrical) through GATE 2024 Marks positions through the PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies. The Punjab State Power Corporation Limited conducts the PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. This guide provides detailed insights into the PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies exam, including important dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and exam pattern.

PSPCL has published an advertisement for the PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies recruitment of Assistant Engineer/OT (Electrical) through GATE 2024 Marks. There is a total of 100 posts available for which job seekers can apply till the last date, 16/09/2024. Check other details before applying.

Any candidates who are interested in filling this form must check eligibility, age limit and apply online. Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

Interested candidates should read the Full Notification carefully before applying online.

PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies

Post Details

Punjab State Power Corporation Limited has published an advertisement for the Recruitment. There are a total of 100 Assistant Engineer/OT (Electrical) through GATE 2024 Marks at present for which job seekers can apply. Check other details before applying.

Post Name Total Vacancies
Assistant Engineer/OT (Electrical) through GATE 2024 Marks 100

Important Dates

Mark these important dates in your calendar as the highly anticipated dates for the PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies have been officially announced by the authorities. Refer to the table below for a comprehensive overview of the upcoming events.

Events Dates
Starting Date for apply Online 27/08/2024
Closing Date for Apply Online 16/09/2024
Last Date of deposit of Fee 19/09/2024

Application Fees

The Punjab State Power Corporation Limited conducts the  PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. Please the application fee details of PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies and find out if you qualify for an exemption.

Category Fee
For All Other Categories ₹2360/- + Bank Charges
For SC/PwD ₹1652/- + Bank Charges
Payment Mode Online Mode

Eligibility Criteria and Vacancy Details

Ensure you meet all the eligibility requirements, including nationality, age limit, and educational qualification for PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies.

Post Name Vacancies Qualification Age Limit Pay Scale
Assistant Engineer/OT (Electrical) (GATE 2024) 100 BE/B.Tech/B.Sc. Engineering in Electrical/Electrical & Electonics Engineering or equivalent degree in respective discipline or AMIE in Electrical/Electrical & Electronics Engineering 18-37 years as on 1st Jan 2024 Rs.47600-//-

PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies

Pay Scale/ Remuneration

Punjab State Power Corporation Limited or PSPCL Assistant Engineer/OT (Electrical) through GATE 2024 Marks is a highly sought-after exam for candidates seeking a government job. Apart from job security and opportunities for growth, the PSPCL also offers a handsome salary package. 

The PSPCL Assistant Engineer/OT (Electrical) through GATE 2024 Marks are offering salary Rs.47600-//-along with various other perks and allowances. Check Notifications for more details.

How to apply?

To apply for (PSPCL) Assistant Engineer/OT (Electrical) through GATE 2024 Marks, All interested candidates may apply online from 22/08/2024 to 16/09/2024

For More Details about (PSPCL) Assistant Engineer/OT (Electrical) through GATE 2024 Marks Vacancy Read Notification.

  • Please fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, id proof and other documents.
  • Before submitting the Application Form check your Full Details and Preview.
  • Pay the required application fee to complete the form. If fees are asked.
  • Take a print out of the submitted final form for further process.
Apply Online Click Here
Download Official Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

FAQs.

QWhen was the official notification for PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies released?+

The Punjab State Power Corporation Limited has published the official notification of PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies exam on 22/08/2024.    

QWhat is the last date to apply online for the  PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies exam?+

The last date to apply online for PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies is 16/09/2024.

QWhat is the full Form of PSPCL?+

The Full Form of PSPCL is Punjab State Power Corporation Limited. 

QHow many vacancies have been released for PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies?+

Punjab State Power Corporation Limited (PSPCL) has released a total of 100 vacancies for the post of PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies.   

QWhat are the educational qualifications required for  PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies?+

The Eligibility Criteria for PSPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 -100 Vacancies are as follows. BE/B.Tech/B.Sc.

Sarkari Naukri

Sarkari Naukri

Government Job Editor & Fact Checker
View All Posts (1370) →

Stay informed about the latest government job updates with goedgo.com. We provide timely and accurate information on upcoming government jobs, vacancies, deadlines, exam schedules, admit cards, results, and more.