---Advertisement---

RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 – Apply Online for 371 Assistant Prosecution Officer Posts

By Goedgo

Published on:

---Advertisement---

RPSC APO Recruitment 2026

The RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 opens doors for Degree in Law qualified individuals to secure government jobs. This year, RPSC will fill 371 vacancies for Assistant Prosecution Officer (APO) positions through the RPSC APO Recruitment 2026. The Rajasthan Public Service Commission, Ajmer conducts the RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. This guide provides detailed insights into the RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 exam, including important dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and exam pattern.

RPSC has published an advertisement for the RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 recruitment of Assistant Prosecution Officer (APO). There is a total of 371 posts available for which job seekers can apply till the last date. Check other details before applying.

Any candidates who are interested in filling this form must check eligibility, age limit and apply online. Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

Job Highlights

Organization NameRajasthan Public Service Commission, Ajmer
Posts NameAssistant Prosecution Officer (APO)
Total Posts371
Job CategoryRajasthan
Last Date07/07/2026
Job LocationRajasthan
QualificationDegree in Law (Professional) or integrated Law Course from a University established by law in India. Working Knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagri Script and knowledge of Rajasthani dialects and social customs of Rajasthan.
Application ProcedureApply Online
RPSC APO Recruitment 2026

Rajasthan Public Service Commission, Ajmer (RPSC)

Interested candidates should read the Full Notification carefully before applying online.

RPSC APO Recruitment 2026

Post Details

Rajasthan Public Service Commission, Ajmer has published an advertisement for the Recruitment. There are a total of 371 Assistant Prosecution Officer (APO) at present for which job seekers can apply. Check other details before applying.

Post NameTotal Vacancies
Assistant Prosecution Officer (APO)371

Important Dates

Mark these important dates in your calendar as the highly anticipated dates for the RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 have been officially announced by the authorities. Refer to the table below for a comprehensive overview of the upcoming events.

EventsDates
Advertisement Date27/05/2026
Online Application Start Date08/06/2026
Online Application Last Date07/07/2026

Application Fees

The Rajasthan Public Service Commission, Ajmer conducts the  RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 to recruit talented individuals for various government positions. Please the application fee details of RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 and find out if you qualify for an exemption.

CategoryFee
General (Unreserved) / OBC Creamy Layer / MBC Creamy LayerRs. 600/-
Reserved Category (SC/ST/OBC Non-Creamy Layer/MBC Non-Creamy Layer/EWS/Sahariya Primitive Tribe)Rs. 400/-
Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan)Rs. 400/-

Eligibility Criteria and Vacancy Details

Ensure you meet all the eligibility requirements, including nationality, age limit, and educational qualification for RPSC APO Recruitment 2026.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Assistant Prosecution Officer (Non-Scheduled Area)355Degree in Law (Professional) or integrated Law Course from a University established by law in India; Working Knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagri Script and knowledge of Rajasthani dialects and social customs of Rajasthan.Minimum 21 years and Maximum below 40 years as on 01.01.2027 (Age relaxation applicable as per rules)Pay Matrix Level L-11 (Grade Pay Rs. 4200/-)
Assistant Prosecution Officer (Scheduled Area)16Degree in Law (Professional) or integrated Law Course from a University established by law in India; Working Knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagri Script and knowledge of Rajasthani dialects and social customs of Rajasthan.Minimum 21 years and Maximum below 40 years as on 01.01.2027 (Age relaxation applicable as per rules)Pay Matrix Level L-11 (Grade Pay Rs. 4200/-)

How to apply?

To apply for (RPSC) Assistant Prosecution Officer (APO), All interested candidates may apply online.

For More Details about (RPSC) Assistant Prosecution Officer (APO) Vacancy Read Notification.

  • Please fill your basic details and upload your photo, sign, id proof and other documents.
  • Before submitting the Application Form check your Full Details and Preview.
  • Pay the required application fee to complete the form. If fees are asked.
  • Take a print out of the submitted final form for further process.

Important Links 

DetailsLinks
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Syllabus (Mains)Click Here
Download Syllabus (Preliminary)Click Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
RPSC Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQs.

Q. When was the official notification for RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 released?

Ans. The Rajasthan Public Service Commission, Ajmer has published the official notification of RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 exam on 08-06-2026.    

Q. What is the last date to apply online for the  RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 exam?

Ans. The last date to apply online for RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 is 07-07-26 (11 days left).

Q. What is the full Form of RPSC?

Ans. The Full Form of RPSC is Rajasthan Public Service Commission, Ajmer. 

Q. How many vacancies have been released for RPSC APO Recruitment 2026?

Ans. Rajasthan Public Service Commission, Ajmer (RPSC) has released a total of 371 vacancies for the post of RPSC APO Recruitment 2026.   

Q. What are the educational qualifications required for  RPSC APO Recruitment 2026?

Ans. The Eligibility Criteria for RPSC APO Recruitment 2026 are as follows. Degree in Law.

Goedgo

Stay informed about the latest government job updates with goedgo.com. We provide timely and accurate information on upcoming government jobs, vacancies, deadlines, exam schedules, admit cards, results, and more.

---Advertisement---